Is Dove Men+Care Thick and Strong 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Caffeine, Calcium Glycerophosphate, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Dove Men+Care Thick and Strong 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Thick and Strong 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Thick and Strong 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


