Is Dove Men+Care 2n1 Shampoo + Conditioner, Active Fresh Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethiconol, Carbomer, Menthol, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxy- Propyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tetrasodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Ppg-9, Zingiber Zerumbet Extract, Taurine, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Dove Men+Care 2n1 Shampoo + Conditioner, Active Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care 2n1 Shampoo + Conditioner, Active Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Act Total Care Mouthwash, Anticavity Fluoride, Fresh Mint
Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care 2n1 Shampoo + Conditioner, Active Fresh is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


