Is Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (11.4 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Degree Men 48H Sport Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


