Is Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dove Men Care Sport Active Fresh Body Wash 25: : Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Acrylates Copolymer, Cocamide Mea, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Ppg-9, Citral, Limonene, Linalool, Ci 19140, Or : Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Ppg-6, Ci 19140, Dove Men Care Sport Active Fresh Antiperspirant 15: Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Bht, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Propylene Carbonate, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Dove Men Care Fresh & Clean 2-In-1 Fortifying Shampoo Conditioner 25: Aqua, Carbomer, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tea-sulfate, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Caffeine
Check Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


