Is Dove Men+Care Sculpting Paste Hair Styling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearamide amp
- propylene glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- +3 more
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Petrolatum, Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, PVP, Glycol Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Steareth-21, PEG-100 Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance/Parfum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide Amp, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Quartz, Caffeine, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891.
Check Dove Men+Care Sculpting Paste Hair Styling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Sculpting Paste Hair Styling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Sculpting Paste Hair Styling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


