Is Dove, Milk Chocolate Almond Candy, 5.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Confectionery Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check Dove, Milk Chocolate Almond Candy, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove, Milk Chocolate Almond Candy, 5.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking