No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dove Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Silky Smooth Eggs, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CREME [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS].

Check Dove Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Silky Smooth Eggs, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dove Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Silky Smooth Eggs, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter | Spoonful