Is Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy, silky chocolate offers a velvety melt and subtly sweet flavor; texture is soft and easily snaps when unwrapped. Commonly eaten as a single-serving snack, included in gift baskets, packed in lunches, used as movie-night treats or dessert accents. Reviews note consistent quality, convenient size, and pleasant mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)

Check Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz is available at 3 retailers

IGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go