Is DOVE Milk Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Milk Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Milk Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
DOVE Milk Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


