Is Dove Nourishing Silk Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates Copolymer, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycol Stearate, PPG-6, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 15985
Check Dove Nourishing Silk Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nourishing Silk Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Nourishing Silk Liquid Hand Wash 250 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


