Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethiconol/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Behentrimonium Chloride, Isohexadecane, Glycerin, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, Cetrimonium Chloride, Arginine, Lysine HCL, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).

Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Tree Nut Free? Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner 12 fl oz | Spoonful