Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Tetrasodium EDTA, Amodimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-45M, Cocamide MEA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cetrimonium Chloride, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner
Where to buy
Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


