Is DOVE, PEPPERMINT BARK DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PGPR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PEPPERMINT PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN].
Check DOVE, PEPPERMINT BARK DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, PEPPERMINT BARK DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


