Is DOVE, PROMISES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SNOWFLAKES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOVE, PROMISES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SNOWFLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, PROMISES, CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SNOWFLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


