Is Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz Vegan?

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural And Artificial Flavors ) , White Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Salt , PGPR , Natural Flavor ) , Peppermint Pieces ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel , Soybean and/or Cottonseed ) , Coloring ( Includes Red 40 ) , Natural Flavor , and Soy Lecithin ) .
Check Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


