Is Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soy lecithin
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark, weighing 7.94 oz, is a creamy indulgence. This delectable treat combines the richness of dark chocolate with the refreshing taste of peppermint bark. No further information is available about what people say or appreciate about this product. The smooth texture and delightful flavor make it a perfect holiday gift or a delightful personal indulgence. Enjoy the creamy goodness of this dark chocolate peppermint bark during the festive season.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Chocolate Processed with Alkali , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural And Artificial Flavors ) , White Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Salt , PGPR , Natural Flavor ) , Peppermint Pieces ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Palm Kernel , Soybean and/or Cottonseed ) , Coloring ( Includes Red 40 ) , Natural Flavor , and Soy Lecithin ) .
Check Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Holiday Gifts Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark - 7.94 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


