Is Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors)
Check Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Candy 4 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


