Is DOVE PROMISES Dark Chocolate Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check DOVE PROMISES Dark Chocolate Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Dark Chocolate Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Dark Chocolate Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag is available at 4 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


