Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small pumpkin-shaped pieces offer a deep, bittersweet flavor with a smooth, creamy melt and a slightly firm exterior; popular reviewers note consistent texture, seasonal appeal, and perceived affordability. Commonly used for trick-or-treat bowls, party candy dishes, gift bags, or holiday baking accents. Some reviews report occasional packaging damage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors)

Check Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerMeijerWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag | Spoonful