Is Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.61 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.61 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.61 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.61 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


