Is Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, 7.94 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor)

Check Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, 7.94 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Promises, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, 7.94 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go