Is Dove Promises, Milk Chocolate Candy, 8.46 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Dove Promises, Milk Chocolate Candy, 8.46 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Milk Chocolate Candy, 8.46 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Milk Chocolate Candy, 8.46 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


