Is DOVE PROMISES Sea Salt Caramel and Dark Chocolate Candy 7.94-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor)

Check DOVE PROMISES Sea Salt Caramel and Dark Chocolate Candy 7.94-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE PROMISES Sea Salt Caramel and Dark Chocolate Candy 7.94-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing