Is Dove Promises Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate and Almond - 7.61oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich slightly bittersweet dark chocolate flavor combines with a silky melt in the mouth texture punctuated by occasional crunchy inclusions; commonly enjoyed as a small snack, gift, or after dinner treat. Customer reviews note consistent smoothness, convenient individually wrapped pieces, noticeable contrast of textures, and occasional variation in inclusion distribution.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich slightly bittersweet dark chocolate flavor combines with a silky melt in the mouth texture punctuated by occasional crunchy inclusions; commonly enjoyed as a small snack, gift, or after dinner treat. Customer reviews note consistent smoothness, convenient individually wrapped pieces, noticeable contrast of textures, and occasional variation in inclusion distribution.
Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Almonds, TBHQ to Maintain Freshness.
Check Dove Promises Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate and Almond - 7.61oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate and Almond - 7.61oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Dove Promises Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate and Almond - 7.61oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


