Is DOVE PROMISES Variety Mix Chocolate Candy, 43.07 Ounce,153-Piece Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Silky Smooth Caramel & Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Br,silky Smooth Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Contains Milk And Soy
Check DOVE PROMISES Variety Mix Chocolate Candy, 43.07 Ounce,153-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Variety Mix Chocolate Candy, 43.07 Ounce,153-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Variety Mix Chocolate Candy, 43.07 Ounce,153-Piece Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


