Is Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Silky, smooth pudding with a rich chocolatey flavor and velvety texture, often used as a ready-to-serve dessert, pie filling, topping, or dip. Reviewers commonly note its creamy mouthfeel, consistent thickness, and convenience for layering in cakes or cups, while a few mention it can be sweeter than expected in recipes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch modified
contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, smooth pudding with a rich chocolatey flavor and velvety texture, often used as a ready-to-serve dessert, pie filling, topping, or dip. Reviewers commonly note its creamy mouthfeel, consistent thickness, and convenience for layering in cakes or cups, while a few mention it can be sweeter than expected in recipes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors (milk), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocoa, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Cottonseed Oil, Propyl Gallate, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Milk.
Check Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


