Is Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, smooth pudding with a rich chocolatey flavor and velvety texture, often used as a ready-to-serve dessert, pie filling, topping, or dip. Reviewers commonly note its creamy mouthfeel, consistent thickness, and convenience for layering in cakes or cups, while a few mention it can be sweeter than expected in recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, smooth pudding with a rich chocolatey flavor and velvety texture, often used as a ready-to-serve dessert, pie filling, topping, or dip. Reviewers commonly note its creamy mouthfeel, consistent thickness, and convenience for layering in cakes or cups, while a few mention it can be sweeter than expected in recipes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors (milk), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocoa, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Cottonseed Oil, Propyl Gallate, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Milk.
Check Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Dove Pudding & Pie Filling Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


