Is Dove Pudding & Pie Filling, Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, nut-forward chocolate pudding with a smooth, dense, creamy texture commonly used as pie filling, dessert topping, or spoonable snack; shoppers praise its rich mouthfeel and versatility for pies, parfaits, and spreads, while reviews note pronounced sweetness and occasional concerns about portion size and price and occasional issues with availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nut-forward chocolate pudding with a smooth, dense, creamy texture commonly used as pie filling, dessert topping, or spoonable snack; shoppers praise its rich mouthfeel and versatility for pies, parfaits, and spreads, while reviews note pronounced sweetness and occasional concerns about portion size and price and occasional issues with availability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Aspartame+, Cottonseed Oil, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Propyl Gallate, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dove Pudding & Pie Filling, Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Pudding & Pie Filling, Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Pudding & Pie Filling, Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


