Is Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dmdm Hydantoin, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Bht, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylisothiazolinone, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Propylene Glycol, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140)
Check Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


