Is Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dmdm Hydantoin, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Bht, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylisothiazolinone, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Propylene Glycol, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140)

Check Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Purely Pampering Body Wash, Nourishing, Coconut Milk With Jasmine Petals is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy