Is Dove Purely Pampering Milk & Coconut Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycol stearate
  • butylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • +4 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium lauroyl glycinate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium lauroyl isethionate, sodium chloride, lauric acid, glycerin, parfum, carbomer, glycol distearate, sodium hydroxide, peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate, dmdm hydantoin, stearic acid, sodium benzoate, ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide, palmitic acid, sodium isethionate, tetrasodium edta, glycol stearate, butylene glycol, capric acid, propylene glycol, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, jasminum officinale flower extract, cocos nucifera fruit extract, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 19140, ci 17200

Check Dove Purely Pampering Milk & Coconut Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Purely Pampering Milk & Coconut Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking