Is Dove Purely Pampering Shea Butter with Warm Vanilla Body Wash 22 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).

Check Dove Purely Pampering Shea Butter with Warm Vanilla Body Wash 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Purely Pampering Shea Butter with Warm Vanilla Body Wash 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Bath Time