Is Dove Radiantly Refreshing Body Selection Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- dove indulging ritual body lotion with oat milk : aqua
dove indulging ritual body lotion with oat milk : aqua
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove Reviving Body Wash : Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Lauric Acid, Glycerin, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Undecylenoyl Glycine, Capryloyl Glycine, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Glycol Stearate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Caprylic Acid, Capric Acid, Citric Acid, Punica Granatum Fruit Juice, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200. Dove Indulging Ritual Body Lotion with Oat Milk : Aqua, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Stearic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Petrolatum, Parfum, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Triethanolamine, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Carbomer, Propanediol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract, Honey Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 77891. Dove Go Fresh Pomegranate Antiperspirant : Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Cyclopentasiloxane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Octyldodecanol, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, PEG-4, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Dove Radiantly Refreshing Body Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Radiantly Refreshing Body Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Radiantly Refreshing Body Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


