Is Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Propane, SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Fragrance (Parfum), Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract.
Check Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Where to buy
Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


