Is Dove Salted Caramel Blonde Chocolate Bar, 3.30 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Dove Salted Caramel Blonde Chocolate Bar, 3.30 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Salted Caramel Blonde Chocolate Bar, 3.30 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go