Is Dove Sensitive Skin Antiperspirant Deodorant 3.8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20.2%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Butane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, Isobutane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Disteardimonium Hectorite, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Propane, BHT, Fragrance (Parfum), Octyldodecanol, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Check Dove Sensitive Skin Antiperspirant Deodorant 3.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Sensitive Skin Antiperspirant Deodorant 3.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Antiperspirant Deodorant
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle
Secret Fresh Collection Clear Gel Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Coconut Scent
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Where to buy
Dove Sensitive Skin Antiperspirant Deodorant 3.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


