Is Dove Sensitive Skin Beauty Bar Soap Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Lauric Acid, Sodium Tallowate or Sodium Palmitate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoate or Sodium Palm Kernelate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Maltol, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Sensitive Skin Beauty Bar Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Sensitive Skin Beauty Bar Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Sensitive Skin Beauty Bar Soap is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard


