Is Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild, lightly scented body wash with a creamy, silky texture that produces a stable lather; users report gentle cleansing and perceived hydration on sensitive skin. Commonly dispensed via pump for daily showering, handwashing, or post-exercise rinses. Reviews often mention pump convenience, subtle fragrance, and reduced irritation with quick rinsing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.

Check Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy