Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate, 7.94 Oz Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


