Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, smooth dark chocolate pieces deliver a rich, cocoa-forward flavor with a velvety melt and mild sweetness. Consumers commonly use them for solo snacking, sharing, gifting, and occasional dessert topping. Reviews note consistent texture, pleasant melt, and attractive individual wrapping; some buyers mention sweetness levels higher than expected, overall positive.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Silky, smooth dark chocolate pieces deliver a rich, cocoa-forward flavor with a velvety melt and mild sweetness. Consumers commonly use them for solo snacking, sharing, gifting, and occasional dessert topping. Reviews note consistent texture, pleasant melt, and attractive individual wrapping; some buyers mention sweetness levels higher than expected, overall positive.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


