Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness)
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


