Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness)

Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go