Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness)
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


