Is DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter creme

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Creme (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil Less Than 2% - Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Flavo

Check DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE Valentine Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 14.9-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking