Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box"
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


