Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box"
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


