Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


