Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


