Is DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

Check DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking