Is Dove With Love From Dove Pampering Collection Gift Set 3 Piece Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dove bodywash 22silk - adv aqua
- glycine soja oil
- glycine
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- caprylic acid
- +5 more
dove bodywash 22silk - adv aqua
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove Bodywash 225ml Pampering Shea - ADV Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylic Acid, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140. Dove Bodywash 225ml Silk - ADV Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, PPG-6, Palmitic Acid, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Caprylic Acid, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140. DOVE APA INVISIBLE 150ml ADVANCE INGREDIENTS: Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Isohexadecane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Parfum, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Glycine, Calcium Chloride, Octyldodecanol, Propylene Carbonate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, BHT, Glycine Soja Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Tocopherol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexadecanolactone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Linalool, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Dove With Love From Dove Pampering Collection Gift Set 3 Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove With Love From Dove Pampering Collection Gift Set 3 Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Gift Set Box


